My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                 2015 ANSONIA YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEER GAME SCHEDULE
                                                                                         
8/29 WEEK ONE  
                                                                  9/5 WEEK TWO
9U BYE                                                                                     9/6
10U BYE                                                                                    9U AWAY vs NORWALK 12:00PM  NHMS
8/30                                                                                            10U AWAY vs NORWALK 2:00 PM NHMS
11U HOME vs ASPETUCK  L 19-6                                      11U AWAY vs NORWALK  10:00 AM BMHS
12U AWAY vs MERIDEN L 28-0                                          12U AWAY vs NORWALK 12:00 PM BMHS
8th GRADE BYE                                                            8th GRADE AWAY vs NORWALK 2:00 PM BMHS

9/12 WEEK THREE                                                                 9/19 WEEK FOUR
9U HOME vs WOODLAND 12:00 PM                                   9U HOME vs BRIDGEPORT 12:00 PM 
10U HOME vs WOODLAND 2:00 PM                                  10U HOME vs BRIDGEPORT 2:00PM
9/13                                                                                              9/20 
11U BYE                                                                                     11U HOME vs BRIDGEPORT 10:00 AM
12U HOME vs WOODLAND 12:00 PM                                 12U HOME vs ASPETUCK 12:00 PM
8th GRADE HOME vs WOODLAND 2:00 PM                    8th GRADE HOME vs BRIDGEPORT 2:00 PM

9/26 WEEK FIVE                                                                    10/3 WEEK SIX        
9/27                                                                                             9U HOME vs HARTFORD 12:00PM
9U  AWAY vs ASPETUCK 10:00AM                                   10U HOME vs HARTFORD 2:00PM
10U AWAY vs DANBURY  TBD                                           10/4
11U AWAY vs DANBURY 10:00AM                                    11U HOME vs MIDDLETOWN 10:00AM
12U BYE                                                                                   12U HOME vs HARTFORD 12:00PM
8th GRADE AWAY vs DANBURY 2:00PM                         8th GRADE HOME vs HARTFORD 2:00PM

10/10 WEEK SEVEN                                                               10/17 WEEK EIGHT
10/11                                                                                            9U HOME vs MIDDLETOWN 12:00PM
9U AWAY vs MERIDEN 11:00 AM                                      10U HOME vs NEW MILFORD 2:00PM
10U AWAY vs MERIDEN 9:00AM                                       10/18
11U AWAY vs MERIDEN 1:00 PM                                       11U HOME vs HARTFORD 10:00AM
12U AWAY vs MERIDEN 3:00PM                                        12U HOME vs OXFORD 12:00PM
8th GRADE AWAY vs MERIDEN 5:00PM                          8th GRADE HOME vs OXFORD 2:00PM

10/24 WEEK NINE
9U AWAY vs NEW BRITAIN 12:00PM
               
  DATES,TIMES,TEAMS,AND LOCATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
                  GPS LOCATIONS FOR FIELDS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING ON THE FIELDS TAB
                           






 


by Executive Board posted 08/23/2015
Loading Weather...
Calendar is loading...